ink monkey.

Online Sketchbook and junk.

Friday, December 22, 2006

uhn tiss uhn tiss uhn tiss

FUck.
I've been really down due to certain things going on in my life. Im not really sure were I stand ands its pissing me off. Yeah anywho I drew up some little demonds to blow some steam off.

The Fallen.



Ummm whatever.



This little song really cheered me up. uhn tiss uhn tiss uhn tiss by The Bloodhound Gang. I guess it just kinda reminded me to have fun with stuff and not get to choked about everything. There's just somethings that cant be help. Do what you can, hold on to what is important to you and yeah... Im just rambling now.... Enjoy, It sure cheered me up.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XET-MMBekzI

Anyways heres some lighter stuff. Most of its ballpoint pen, its alot like life you make a mark, you cant change that mark you can only work with it.... Plus its just really fun.

FU



I like bummmm.



Pull my Finger



Anywho Happy Holidays all I hope I get to see some of you around.

cuz I got something and it goes thumping like this
all you need is my uhn tiss uhn tiss uhn tiss
uhn tiss uhn tiss uhn tiss baby
:)

5 Comments:

  • At 9:28 PM, Anonymous beccasaurus said…

    Hey Stan! Have you rented "A Scanner Darkly" yet? If not, you should...I think you'd LOVE it...seriously. (Robert Downey Jr. is DA MAN...)

    Happy New Year, and all the best. :)

     
  • At 5:16 PM, Blogger Ink Monkey said…

    Hey hey Becca, nope I dont think Ive even heard of it. Ill have to go check it out, Thanks :) (yep if anyones THE MAN its Robert Downey Jr.)

    Happy New Year to you to, and all the best :)

     
  • At 6:23 PM, Blogger Ink Monkey said…

    Holy crap... just finished watching "A Scanner Darkly"

    So messed up and yeah... Loved it.

     
  • At 2:00 PM, Anonymous becca said…

    Haha, I thought you'd like it.

    I saw it in a theatre in Van, and one of the first things that came to mind was "Stan would like this."

    Take care, talk to you later! :)

     
  • At 7:18 PM, Blogger Cole said…

    wicked drawings and yes scanner darkley is the rock-sore

     

Post a Comment

<< Home

 
Free Web Counter
Free Hit Counter